Lay Ministry Schedule - Immaculate Conception

 

 Reminder:   IF you are unable to serve in your ministry on a particular weekend, please arrange for a replacement.

 Schedule for Ministries – Immaculate Conception Parish – January- March 2020

Date

Altar Servers

Readers

Gifts

Extraordinary Ministers

Collection

January 5

Bridget Murphy

Ambrose Rogers

Gail Marsh

Joan Bowie

Jeanette Brosha

Mary Grace

Jenny Hawes

Al Marsh

John Bailey, Jerry Dobbin, Spencer Greencorn, Daniel Haley, Ed MacDonald

January 12

Katie Sponagle

Albert Chisholm

Regina Tate

Jamie Samson

Billy & Gloria Wallace

Mary Grover

Jessie Denny

Kevin Bowie, Spencer Greencorn, Raymond Rogers, Donald Tate, John Swinkels

January 19

Frank Machnik

Les Chisholm

Shelly Teasdale

Audrey MacDonald

Laverne Fraser

Margaret LeBlanc

Carolyn Day

Joyce Dobbin

John Teasdale, Arnold Rovers, Darrell Day, Andrew Rogers, Jerry Dobbin

January 26

Ed MacDonald

Bridget Murphy

Gail Marsh

Jenny Hawes

Evelyn Chisholm

Pauline Chisholm

Doreen Bailey

Cathy Berkvens

Peter Berkvens, John Bailey, Raymond Hawes, Spencer Greencorn, John Swinkels

February 2

Laverne Fraser

Albert Chisholm

Joan Bowie

Regina Tate

Raymond & Jenny Hawes

Joan Chisholm

Pauline MacAskill

Kevin Bowie, Darrell Day, Neil Diggings,Raymond Hawes, Jenny  Hawes

February 9

Daniel Haley

Al Marsh

Jamie Samson

Shelly Teasdale

Mary Grace

Jeanette Brosha

Margie Tate

Mary Grover

Ed MacDonald, Raymond Rogers, Arnold Rovers, Donald Tate, John Teasdale

February 16

Frank Machnik

Bridget Murphy

Audrey MacDonald

Jenny Hawes

Ambrose & Marie Wallace

Jessie Denny

Ambrose Rogers

John Bailey, Peter Berkvens, Kevin Bowie, Neil Diggins, John Swinkels

February 23

Les Chisholm

Katie Sponagle

Joan Bowie

Gail Marsh

Evelyn Chisholm

Pauline Chisholm

Al Marsh

Jenny Hawes

Andrew Rogers, Raymond Hawes, Daniel Haley, Donald Tate, Arnold Rovers

Ash Wednesday

Ed MacDonald

Albert Chisholm

Regina Tate

Audrey MacDonald

Daniel Haley

Jessica Gillis

Mary Grover

Frank Machnik

 

March 1

Laverne Fraser

Franl Machnik

Joan Bowie

Shelly Teasdale

Billy & Gloria Wallace

Joyce Dobbin

Carolyn Day

Jerry Dobbin, Darrell Day, Neil Diggins, Daniel Haley, John Teasdale

March 8

Al Marsh

Katie Sponagle

Gail Marsh

Jamie Samson

Jeanette Brosha

Mary Grace

Cathy Berkvens

Doreen Bailey

Andrew Rogers, Peter Berkvens, Spencer Greencorn, Arnold Rovers

March 15

Albert Chisholm

Bridget Murphy

Jenny Hawes

Audrey MacDonald

Daniel Haley

Jessica Gillis

Pauline MacAskill

Joan Chisholm

Jerry Dobbin, Raymond Hawes, Raymond Rogers, Donald Tate, John Swinkels

March 22

Katie Sponagle

Les Chisholm

Jamie Samson

Regina Tate

Laverne Fraser

Margaret LeBlanc

Carolyn Day

Margie Tate

Arnold Rovers, Darrell Day, Spencer Greencorn, Ed MacDonald, Andrew Rogers

March 29

Daniel Haley

Laverne Fraser

Shelly Teasdale

Joan Bowie

Ambrose & Madeline Rogers

Frank Machnik

Jessie Denny

Kevin Bowie, Neil Diggins, Raymond Rogers, Donald Tate, John Teasdale

 Please get a replacement if you are unable to serve on your appointed day and Ministry.